International Information Programs
[…] Vanatter, 869 S.W.2d 754 (Mo. 1994); State v. McKnight, 511 N.W.2d 389 (Iowa 1994).

104. See, e.g. Ayers v. State, 645 A.2d 22 (Md. 1994), cert. denied, 115 S. Ct. 942 (1995); State v. McKnight, 511 N.W.2d 389 (Iowa 1994), cert. denied, 114 S. Ct. 2116 (1994); State v. Mortimer, 641 A.2d 2576 (N.J. 1994), cert. denied, 115 S. Ct. 440 (1994).

105. Ayers v. State, 645 A.2d 22 (Md. 1994), cert. denied, 115 S. Ct. 942 (1995).

106. State v. Vanatter, 869 S.W.2d 754 (Mo. 1994).

107. 65 F.3d 918 (11th Cir. 1995), cert. denied 116 S. Ct. 958 (1996).

108. 42 U.S.C. 3631 specifically provides that "whoever . . . by force or threat or force willfully injures, intimidates or interferes with, or attempts to injure, intimidate or interfere with -- (a) any person because of his race, color, religion, sex, handicap . . ., familial status . . ., or national origin and because he is or has been . . . purchasing, [or] occupying . . . any dwelling . . . shall be fined under this subchapter or imprisoned not more than one year, or both. . . ."

109. See also United States v. Lee, 6 F.3d 1297 (8th Cir. 1993), cert. denied 114 S. Ct. 1550 (1994); Cotton v. Duncan, 1993 WL 473622 (N.D. Ill. 1993).

110. 656 So. 2d 479 (Fla. 1995).